Welcome
About
Pricing & Availability
What to See & Do
Guest Book
Image Gallery
Contact Us & Privacy Policy
Bellaviews Lakehouse
Contact Us & Privacy Policy

Owners Leisa & Jeffrey Ferguson

E: stay@bellaviewslakehouse.com

W: bellaviewslakeshouse.com

P: 0417405573

Property Address:

34 Gymea Crescent

Mannering Park NSW 2259

Get your map and weather conditions for the property by clicking the links below.

    www.whereis.com.au

             www.weatherzone.com.au

Privacy Policy Statement

The privacy of our guests at Bellaviews Lakehouse is paramount, so to ensure that this website is constructed and operated to comply with the Australian Government Acts relating to Privacy and SPAM:

  1. PRIVACY http://www.privacy.gov.au/aboutprivacy/snapshot
  2. SPAM http://www.acma.gov.au/WEB/STANDARD/pc=PC_310321
  3. COPYRIGHT LAWS http://www.ag.gov.au/copyright

Our Privacy Policy has been published to provide a clear and concise outline of how and when personal information is collected, disclosed, used, stored and otherwise handled by. The Policy relates to personal information collected by the http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com website. As our website is also linked to www.stayz.com.au there is a copy of Stayz privacy policy on their website www.stayz.com.au.

Bellaviews Lakehouse regards the handling of our client personal information very seriously. To that end, http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com has systems and procedures in place to protect your privacy in relation to the handling of your personal and business information collected from this website.

http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com abides by the National Privacy Principles, which provide a scheme in relation to the collection, disclosure, use and storage of personal information. We handle your information responsibly and provide you with control over the way information about you is handled.

1. Collection of Personal and Business Information

Both personal and business information is information from which an individuals or a businesses identity may be ascertained and confirmed. This information will include (but is not limited to) persons name, land based telephone number, registered business name, ABN number if applicable, business address and other details.

http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com does not collect personal or business information unless it is necessary for http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com to perform one or more of its functions and services being requested of it by the site user.

At all times information given to http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com shall be with the full consent of the site user.

2. Use & Disclosure of Personal Information

Personal or business information provided to to http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com will not be shared with any other third party without the express consent of the owner of that personal and/or business information.

3. Personal Information Quality

http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com requires that all personal and business information given to http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com by the site user for the purpose of accessing our products and services is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To assist to http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com in ensuring this please contact if any of your personal or business details change.

4. Personal Information Security

http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com is committed to keeping your personal information secure, and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal and business information from unauthorised access, loss, misuse or alteration.

Your personal information may be stored in hard copy documents, or electronically on http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com software or systems. Your personal and/or business information is NOT stored on the internet.

5. Access to Your Personal and/or Business Information

You may request access to your personal and/or your business information that you have provided http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com in the first instance at time of application for a http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com service.

The procedure for gaining access is as follows:

1. All requests for access to your held information must be made through contact section of this website.
2. You request will be replied to within seven working days.

6. Changes to This Policy

http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com may change this Policy from time to time for any reason and will update this published Privacy Policy Statement accordingly.

7. Concerns or Complaints

If you believe that your privacy may have been infringed or has been compromised in any way by http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com please notify us immediately. All such concerns should initially be through the contact page of this website.

Any concerns about privacy or the security of your information will be personally dealt with by the Managing Director of http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com.

Website Content Disclaimer

You are authorized to view the http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com website and its contents using your web browser.

Suggestions Contained on this Website

http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com provides detailed descriptions and explanations for the site visitor to obtain an understanding of the services and products offered by http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com. Information on this website is intended to be of a general nature only and neither purports nor intends to be specific advice related to any particular reader. The information and strategies referred to within this website do not constitute advice. Readers should not act on the basis of any matter provided in this website without considering and taking appropriate professional advice with due regard to their own particular circumstances.

No responsibility is assumed by http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com, the author, or the publishers, for any injury, damage and/or loss sustained by any persons or entities or property as a result of using any methods, products, instructions or ideas contained within this website or related material. Both the author and publishers of http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com, expressly disclaim all and any liability to any person or entity, whether a purchaser or not, in respect to anything and of the consequences of anything done by any such person in reliance, whether in whole or in part, upon the whole or any part of the contents of this publication.

Text Content

Text content on this website is copyright and may not be re-produced, copied, published either in whole or in part, without the consent of http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com Graphic Content

Graphic content may not be re-produced, copied, published either in whole or in part, without the consent of http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com

Logos & Trademarks

Logos and Trademarks appearing on this website belong to their respective owners. Their display on this site is for information purposes only and does not indicate, expressly or implied, of any association between http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com and the logo and/or trademark owner.

Image Content Disclaimer

All image content is the responsibility of the developer and publisher of this website, http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com. All image content has been lawfully acquired by the publisher and developer for display on this site through the use of:

1. Online and offline image libraries and similar paid and royalty free image supply services with appropriate authority and approvals.
2. Own images taken by the owner of http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com

The developer and publisher respects and complies with all copyright laws, therefore, should the copyright of any image on this website be claimed to be in question, please contact http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com by one of the methods on our Contact page.

Third Party Link Content

Links to third party content have been provided in good faith for the purpose of providing further and useful information to our site visitors and do not indicate, expressly or implied, any endorsement by us of the sites or the information, products or services provided at those sites.

http://www.bellaviewslakehouse.com is not responsible for the content of the websites of third party identities.

Welcome AboutPricing & AvailabilityWhat to See & DoGuest BookImage GalleryContact Us & Privacy Policy